2017 OEA General Election Results

Click here to view full results flier.

  • DECLARED – OEA VP-Advocacy (3 year term 2017-2020 term).

Bobby Miller, Masters

  • OEA VP-Member Benefits (year 3 of 2015-2018 term).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katrina Jacobberger, Norris Middle

 

 

 

 

  • Four Elementary members (2 year terms 2017-2019).

 

Sarah Dragon, Minne Lusa

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Pignatore, Fontenelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Roth, Masters

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward T. Ventura, Jr, Chandler View

 

 

 

 

  • Two Middle Level members (2 year term 2017-2019).

Vincent Gregorio, King Science – No photo provided

Stacie Stevens, McMillan Magnet – No photo provided

  • DECLARED – One Senior High Board member (2 year term 2017-2019).

 

Beth Winbinger, South High

 

 

 

 

  • Eighteen delegates to the NEA Convention (1 year term 2017).

Bridget Donovan, OEA President (AUTO)

Sasha Cervantes, Marrs Magnet

Kim Ferris, Norris Middle

Vincent Gregorio, King Science

Meeghan Hartfield, Highland

Tracy Hartman-Bradley, Davis/Morton/FC

Katrina Jacobberger, Norris Middle

Faith Johnson, Hale Middle

Christine L. Jurgens, Davis Middle

Kristy Lee, Marrs

Bobby Miller, Masters

Thomas Olsen, Gomez

Ernestine Ortiz Ventura, Gomez

Barbara Schroeder, Dodge/Spring Lake

Juan Carlos Veloso, Spring Lake

Edward T. Ventura, Jr, Chandler View

Monica Wynne, Edison

 

  • Fifty-Four Delegates to the NSEA Delegate Assembly (The President and both Vice Presidents serve as delegates by virtue of their office. Therefore, 51 OEA delegates will be elected this year.)

DECLARED:

Catherine Armbeck-Hughes, Benson

Angela Bush, Jefferson

Octavia Butler, Gomez Heritage

Debora (Katie) Cameron, Gateway

Jalana Caughey, Indian Hill

Sasha Cervantes, Marrs

Laura Chytka, Buffett

Leanna Doig-Gray, King Science

Janis Elliott, Central

Kim Ferris, Norris

Jaclyn Gibbons, Chandler View

James Goetz, South

Marlene Grayer-Chisulo, Davis

Vincent Gregorio, King Science

Gabriel Gutierrez, South

Micole Harms-Brazell, Castelar

Meeghan Hartfield, Highland

Tracy Hartman-Bradley, Davis

Faith Johnson, Hale

Christine Jurgens, Davis

Faith Keim, EDN(Early Development Network)

Amanda Kloke, Gateway

Kristopher (KC) Knutson, Norris

Lori Krebs, Washington

Kristy Lee, Marrs

Susan Loney, Liberty

Jan Machmuller, Blackburn

Thomas Olsen, Gomez Heritage

Ernestine Ortiz-Ventura, Gomez Heritage

Alexandra Parks, Norris

Amy Pignatore, Fontenelle

Nicholas Pignatore, Norris

Katherine Poehling, Castelar

Pteska Hinapa Wi Poor Bear, Liberty

Justin Potts, South

Amy Purdy, Burke

Sheryl Rich, Prairie Wind

Babe Rogers, Norris

Barbara Schroeder, Dodge/Spring Lake

Marissa Schulte, Prairie Wind

Gail Sherrell, Prairie Wind

Stacie Stevens, McMillan

Kimberly Talamantes, South

Juan Carlos Veloso, Spring Lake

Edward Ventura, Chandler View

Dorothy Walker-Dombeck, Accelere

Tasha Waller, Davis

Beth Winbinger, South

Monica Wynne, Edison

Bridget Donovan, OEA President

Bobby Miller, Masters, VP Advocacy

Katrina Jacobberger, Norris, VP Member Benefits